Study on The Construction Quality Management of Fixactive in The Circumferential of The Pile Using The Electrical Resistivity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420568
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
MOCHIDA Yasuhide  立命館大学, 理工学部, 教授 (60581171)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤井 衛  東海大学, 工学部, 教授 (70130094)
Research Collaborator KOU Motohiro  東海大学, 大学院生
ADACHI Yukio  藤村ヒューム管株式会社, 技術部長
YAMAMOTO Katsuyoshi  清水建設株式会社, 設計長
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords杭 / プレボーリング工法 / セメントミルク / ソイルセメントミルク / 電気比抵抗 / 一軸圧縮強度 / ブリージング / 養生温度 / 埋込み杭 / 杭周固定液 / 泥水 / 施工管理 / 圧縮強度 / ソイルセメント / ブリ-ジング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Social problems caused by poor quality of the pre-boring embedded pile construction, such as on domestic apartment house also occurred. An adequate consideration for invisible risks inside or below the ground is important in pile foundation construction therefore the demand for advanced. In this research, in order to understand the quality of the construction at early stage, the compressive strength of cement-soil mixture of pile construction after 28 days is estimated using electrical resistivity value of the mixture. More accurate measurement for electrical resistivity value is conducted by inserting the electrodes without using potassium chloride solution as a catalyst. The result showed that there is a certain tendency in the electric resistivity value at the early age regarding to the type of soil mixed in. The most accurate estimation was achieve from the electric resistivity value at the first day and several days onwards, and from the compressive strength after 3 days.