| Project/Area Number |
26420574
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
| Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Daiki 東京工業大学, 科学技術創成研究院, 准教授 (40447561)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
北村 春幸 東京理科大学, 理工学部建築学科, 教授 (20339112)
長江 拓也 名古屋大学, 減災連携研究センター, 准教授 (90402932)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 超高層建物 / 長周期地震動 / 制振改修 / 時刻歴応答解析 / 制振ダンパー / 長時間繰返し / 性能低下 / 既存超高層建物 / 累積損傷評価 / 鋼構造 / 柱梁接合部 / 性能評価シート |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the present study, it has aimed to evaluate damage and the damage situation when a huge long-period ground motion acts on the high rise building, and to propose the damage reduction measures with a vibration control device. The accumulation plastic strain magnification and the experimental methodology of the edge of the beam were investigated. The vibration control reinforcement that partially established the oil damper and the steel-made damper in the lower layer part was proposed. A high vibration control performance was confirmed from the response analysis results. An analytical model considering the performance decrease index of the vibration control damper by the repetition for a long time was built. The response considering the performance decrease by the seismic response analysis was evaluated. The response considering the performance decrease by using the response analysis results was evaluated.