| Project/Area Number |
26420596
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Iwate University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
菊池 義浩 岩手大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 特任助教 (50571808)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KIKUCHI Yoshihiro 岩手大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 助教 (50571808)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 復興 / プロセスデザイン / 人口減少社会 / 東日本大震災被災 / まちづくり / 復興まちづくり / 日常生活 / 回復 / 仮設 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, the following points are clarified as issue to be faced in the process of recovery from the Great East Japan Earthquake Disaster and a design process how to rebuild their daily life. Firstly, recovery and reconstruction processes from disaster in rural and fishing village area in recent disaster are arranged in order. Secondly, relations among various issues related to make a recovery plan and to implement projects are clarified. And then a process of social capital formation developed from support activities and a process for reconstruction of community in residential are clarified. Finally, as a case in Fukushima, temporary storage site selection processes of contaminated soil and reasons they could make consensus are clarified.