indibiduality of life recovery of victims and planningzation of recovery assistance activity in Sanriku fishery villages
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420599
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
Saito Yukihiko  千葉大学, 大学院園芸学研究科, 准教授 (80334481)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岩崎 寛  千葉大学, 大学院園芸学研究科, 准教授 (70316040)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords生活行為 / 被災者 / 三陸沿岸集落 / 時系列変化 / 復興支援 / 地域支援 / 復興まちづくり / 三陸沿岸 / 高台移転 / 生活回復 / 復興 / 被災地 / 東日本大震災 / 復興過程 / 支援活動 / 計画化 / 参与観察 / 中間支援組織 / 北西イングランド
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This paper aim to clarify the situation of suffers’ life recovery at the H district in a view point of observing life factor changing. Spotted reconstruction of temporary housing and temporary shops far from the settlement prevent life recovery. Because of strong links among recovering each life factor, reconstructing facilities concentrated at devastated areas is needed. Some suffers have problems in all life factor having been under serious situation. Some suffers who do not have problems in basic and allowance factor have these in health factor. There are an individuality and a disparity about suffers’ life recovery.