A Study on Formation of Recycling Housing Market by Eliminating Mismatch between Housing Needs and Housing Stock
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420609
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
Zhao Shichen  九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (80304848)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords中古住宅 / 建替え / 地理的加重回帰 / 価格構成 / 中古マンション / 建て替え / 還元床 / 市場 / 地理的加重回帰モデル / 価格形成要因 / 形成要因 / 住宅市場 / 地理加重回帰モデル / 空間的自己相関
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Based on the real situation of full-blown birthrate and aging society, policy change such as quantitative satisfaction, qualitative satisfaction, housing stock focus, market focus, etc. are required.Therefore, this study developed a geographically weighted regression model that can properly evaluate the price of second-hand houses in order to promote living change by effective use of stock by revitalizing second-hand housing market and providing flexible occupation selection opportunities. We also clarified the constituent factors of the second-hand house prices by district, and at the same time pointed out that it is very difficult to rebuild the condominium based only on the equivalent exchange method.