Study on construction management engineer education centering on architectural universities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420616
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionInstitute of Technologists
Principal Investigator
Mihara Hitoshi  ものつくり大学, 技能工芸学部, 教授 (90337684)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 浦江 真人  東洋大学, 理工学部, 教授 (10203598)
北條 哲男  ものつくり大学, 技能工芸学部, 特別客員研究教授 (30348346)
吉田 倬郎  工学院大学, 建築学部(公私立大学の部局等), 研究員 (50011185)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsゼネコン / サブコン / 施工管理技術者 / 技能労働者 / 技術者教育 / 技能者教育 / 建築教育 / 建設現場人材教育 / カリキュラム / シラバス / 建築施工管理技術者 / ハウスメーカー / マネジメント教育 / 現場人材教育 / 建築施工教科書 / CM / 建築施工管理技術者教育 / コンストラクションマネジメント / 建築技術者 / 建築生産 / 建設マネジメント / 建築生産教育 / 建設マネジメント教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the survey on educational contents in the university's university's architecture department etc., it was conducted in FY 2014 and compiled the contents of the survey. Next, in a questionnaire survey and interview survey on the content of technical and skill education by general contractors and subcontractors and construction industry organizations, with the cooperation of the Japan Construction Workers Association Construction Working Group Textbook Preparation WG, the actual state of education and training in the company I grasped. With this in mind, we first create a curriculum aimed at nurturing supervisors at the Skills Training Center in Yangon City, Federal Republic of Myanmar in ASEAN, educate construction management engineers, and connect to education for construction management engineers in Japan I confirmed that I can do.