Network model of medical treatment area in cooperation with emergency medical sphere facilities and doctor cars and helicopters linked to disaster prevention and reduction
Project/Area Number |
26420622
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
YAMADA satoshi
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 救急医療 / 適正配置 / WebGIS / ドクターカー / ドクターヘリ / 病院船 / フラクタル次元 / 道路網形態 / ドクターjカー / 環境デザイン / 生命環境モデル / GIS / フラクタル / フラクタル次元解析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we construct a network model to identify the most appropriate placement of facilities at areas that are narrow to wide, in emergency medical care system in urban and regional planning. We aim to build a system to protect the life of GIS (Geographic Information System) for disaster prevention and reduction. With a simulation model, which can be also be used in foreign regions, it was possible to visualize the effective sphere of emergency care based on the cooperation of wide area emergency care and that of the hospital ships, doctor cars, doctor copters, and ambulance team. These achievements can also address regional and international health care issues during disasters, and this is effective data or the appropriate placement of emergency care facilities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
生命を守る地域のシステム構築に関して,救急医療の救命率・社会復帰率の向上へ向けて,地域医療・コミュニティとの関係性から実態を把握し,救急医療システムを,各行政単位のみではなく,狭域から広域における有効な医療圏の設定モデルを作成の上,施設適正配置の道路ネットワークモデルを構築し,防災・減災に関してGIS(地理情報システム)の生命環境モデル化によってサステナブルな環境形成について,地域医療や災害時の国際的な課題にも対応したシミュレーションモデルを提案した。