Research and Development on the SI system of reusable temporary housing with wet room unit
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420623
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionTokyo City University
Principal Investigator
Omi Yasuo  東京都市大学, 工学部, 教授 (70409374)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsスケルトン・インフィル / 仮設住宅 / 解体・再利用 / インフィルユニット / 構法システム / 水まわり設備
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To intend to put both the skeleton and the infill of emergency temporary housing on circulation of reuse by dissolution and rebuilding, investigation analysis and solution proposal were done for development of a system for design and production. AS for the infill, general-purpose and stackable furniture unit system by modular coordination was developed and adopted to the prototype design for some temporary housing. As for the skeleton, a experimental project of dissolution and rebuilding of temporary housing using ITAKURA wooden construction method was investigated and estimated for its possibility of reuse.