Evacuation risk evaluation of nursery home in high-rise building for the zero-waiting list policy.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420627
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
Sano Tomonori  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (70305556)
Research Collaborator 佐藤 将之  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 准教授
畠山 雄豪  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 助手
古川 容子  (一財)日本建築センター
土屋 伸一  (株)明野設備研究所
長谷見 雄二  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授
佐藤 泰  早稲田大学, 大学院人間科学研究科
藤井 晧介  早稲田大学, 大学院人間科学研究科
滝沢 健太  早稲田大学, 大学院理工学研究科
瀧口 奈美  早稲田大学, 創造理工学部
大崎 萌子  早稲田大学, 人間科学部
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords保育施設 / 子ども / 避難 / 高層建築物 / 待機児童 / 保育所 / 規制緩和 / 防災 / 法規
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This reseach aimed to evaluate the actual evacuation risk of nursary home in high-rise building for the zero-waiting list policy. Field survery and evacuation drill research were conducted in several nursary homes of different size and in verious location.
These results showed that assisted and guided evacuation for nursary home children should be done. And we clalified that the number of registered nursary home staff was lower than that for assited evacuation by the organization of related law for nursary home. Besides, the nursary home on much upper floors in high-rise bulidning had higher risk than that under 4th floor because the regulation of nursary home on 4th floor and over was more strict however it was not changed accoding to the number of floor.