Development of high performance EMI materials for specified eshielding frequency region.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420721
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Structural/Functional materials
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
NI QING-QING  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 教授 (00252544)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 夏木 俊明  信州大学, 学術研究院繊維学系, 准教授 (10432171)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords電磁波遮蔽材料 / ナノコンポジット / カーボンナノチューブ / ナノ材料の創成 / EMI最適設計 / 電磁波 / 電磁波異方性 / 伝搬特性 / 導電性 / 誘電特性 / CFRP / 電磁波遮蔽 / ナノ材料 / 電磁波吸収 / チタン酸バリウム / 強誘電体 / ナノ複合
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The electromagnetic shielding interference (EMI) materials based on carbon nanotube is focused, and the high performance electromagnetic materials are developed by using nano-technology. The strong magnetic porous complex particles, strong dielectric nanotubes, period structures with dielectric property for electromagnetic shielding are fabricated successfully. Based on these results, design freedom of electromagnetic shielding products will be leveled up greatly, which will be benefit for the products development of information and high shielding fields. Furthermore, with a three-dimensional design of dielectric materials, it is possible to develop a specified frequency of EMI materials. The EMI waves could be clarified to be surface reflection, inner absorption and multi- reflections on the interface, corresponding to each component, some of EMI mechanism is made clear.