Project/Area Number |
26420758
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Metal making/Resorce production engineering
Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
Gamjäger Heinz Univ. Montan, Prof.
Perrone Jane Headquarters in Paris, NEA, OECD
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 環境浄化 / 低負荷 / 環境調和 / 熱力学サイクル / 地球環境 / 放射性物質 / 相安定性 / 飽和溶解度 / 原子力政策 / 第3法則エントロピ- / 標準生成ギブズエネルギ- / 熱容量 / デバイ‐アインシュタイン関数 / 標準溶解ギブズエネルギ- / 地球化学シミュレ-ション / 使用済核燃料 / 標準エントロピ- / デバイ・アインシュタイン関数 / 化学平衡 / 国際情報交換 フランス / 第3法則エントロピー / 標準生成エンタルピー / 標準溶解ギブズエネルギー / 第三法則エントロピー / 標準生成エントロピー / 標準生成ギブズエネルギー / 低温熱容量 / ヒエラルキー / 第3法則エントロピ- |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To determine the thermodynamic values for aqueous ions, the experiment including many different methods should be done. The third law entropies for the solids, for instance, should be measured to determine the standard entropies of formation of aqueous ions satisfying the thermodynamic cycles to perfection. The thermodynamic measurements for clarifying the whole picture of the thermodynamic values from the solids to aqueous ions were done. The thermodynamic values for the yellow phases formed in the nuclear fuel wastes as well as their molybdic aqueous ion were determined. The standard Gibbs energies of solution for the molybdic actinide complex oxides, which were hardly measured, were predicted on the basis of the present determined values.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
原子力発電による使用済核燃料は廃棄できないまま、世界中に蓄積されている。この使用済核燃料を化学処理によってガラス固化体に成型、鉄鋼とコンクリ-トの人工バリアに装填後、地層処分する政策がある。 しかしながら、千年を超えた後、あるいは、大地震などによって人工バリアが崩壊すると,ガラス固化体が地下水に接触する危険性がある。 ガラス固化体中に生成するイエロ-フェ-ズ結晶群の固相とイオンの熱力学諸量を決定し、これらが水溶液に溶出する溶解度平衡定数を決定した。また、結果に基づき、アクチノイドモリブデン酸化物の溶解度定数を予測した。本成果はOECDパリ本部地球化学電算機データバンクに登録される。