Study on agricultural management support and local farming system under agricultural policy reform
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26450305
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionUtsunomiya University
Principal Investigator
AKIYAMA MITSURU  宇都宮大学, 農学部, 教授 (10202558)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords農地中間管理機構 / 米政策改革 / 農地流動化 / 担い手育成 / 大規模雇用型複合経営 / 農外企業参入 / 地域営農システム / 大規模複合経営 / 雇用型経営 / 経営所得安定対策 / 連携システム / 地域農業システム化 / 人・農地プラン / 集落営農 / 大規模水田経営
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I studied agricultural management support and regional farming system under agricultural policy reform. Regarding the efforts utilizing the agricultural intermediary management organization, we compiled the results and issues. The direction of development of large-scale agricultural management using paddy fields has been changing to complex type management as employment has increased with scale expansion. At the same time, large-scale management has expanded the scope of its business to production related business. In order to support agricultural management, it is necessary to manage agricultural land, manage employment, expand business scope, and support sales strategies. It is necessary to establish a comprehensive agricultural support system in the area in cooperation with agricultural related organizations.