A Study on Transformation and Sustainability of Family Farming Mmanagement : Comparative Analysis of Northeast Asia and the EU
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26450310
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
SAKAI TOMIO  富山大学, 研究推進機構 極東地域研究センター, 教授 (20225767)
Research Collaborator Zhu Junfeng  中国農業大学, 経済管理学院, 教授
Kim Taegon  韓国農村経済研究院, 研究委員
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords家族農業経営 / 農業構造政策 / 持続性 / いえ / 多様就業 / 企業間連携 / 国際研究者交流 / 中国:韓国:EU / 中国:韓国:EU / 中国 / 韓国 / EU
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Sustainability is generally losing in terms of the fact that family farming management, especially family relationships, has undergone many farming due to transformation. However, if we can shift to family agricultural management that can accept diversity and liquidity under the necessary support system, its sustainability exists. In Japan, it is time to establish a new mechanism of "succession of agricultural management (human resources, etc.)" and "inheritance of regional resources (agricultural land etc.)". Family farming management is also covered there. However, in order to inherit agricultural management, it is necessary to raise the liquidity of farmers and to supplement from outside the area, and for this purpose flexible agricultural structure policies that can accept rural people with diverse lifestyles is necessary.