| Project/Area Number |
26450317
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agricultural science in management and economy
| Research Institution | University of the Ryukyus |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤本 高志 大阪経済大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40340583)
藤田 武弘 和歌山大学, 観光学部, 教授 (70244663)
坂井 教郎 鹿児島大学, 農水産獣医学域農学系, 准教授 (80454958)
大西 敏夫 和歌山大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90233212)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | ソバ / 6次産業化 / 農商工連携 / 過疎化地域 / 高齢化地域 / 地域活性化 / 地域内経済効果 / 過疎化・高齢化地域 / 経済効果 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The results of the questionnaire survey show that there are initiatives of sixth sector industry throughout Japan. According to the field study of the advanced cases, the factors that the sixth sector industry succeeded in local deveropment by promotion of becoming it are as follows. In the case of whole region type and local government-led type, after at first the local government and the agricultural co-opperative arranged the system to production and marketing, they shift to the private enterprise in them smoothly. In the case of producer-led type and private enterprise-led type, network type, local residents lead an action and they roll up the government and become the sixth industry and plan local promotion. It becomes the problem in the area that started an action early that the aging of the main actor advances, decreases in number of the pulling in customers by the increase in similar facilities.