Study for Promotion of Renewable Energy and revitalization of regions
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26450322
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionMeiji University
Principal Investigator
Oe Tetsuo  明治大学, 農学部, 専任教授 (60409498)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 坂内 久  明治大学, 研究・知財戦略機構, 研究推進員(客員研究員) (00712316)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords再生可能エネルギー / 電力需給 / 電力自由化 / 固定価格買取制度 / 節電 / 省エネルギー / 太陽光発電 / バイオマス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In Germany where renewable energy has been developed and one of main resources for electricity, the arrangement of supply and demand of electricity under rapid introduction of renewable energy becomes one of the most important topics because renewable energy fluctuates and it is very difficult to stop it from fluctuating.
In reality, TSO does not play an important role in the arrangement market of electricity and most of electricity TSO secures is not used.Therefor arrangement by TSO is not so important as we suppose.