Evaluation method of biological fixed assets in fruit tree management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26450325
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionNational Agriculture and Food Research Organization
Principal Investigator
OMURO Kenji  国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 西日本農業研究センター, 主任研究員 (70455301)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords農業会計 / 永年性木本作 / 有生固定資本 / 減価償却 / ブドウ / 果樹作 / 耐用年数 / 果樹 / 有生固定資本財
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we examined the evaluation method of biological fixed assets with high management validity in fruit tree management, for grape management. First, since the selling unit price affects the evaluation of maturity of biological fixed assets, we analyzed the market structure of grapes. In addition, a management investigation of large-scale facility type management in Okayama prefecture was conducted. From these survey results, it was found that the importance of the method for evaluating biological fixed assets according to the management strategy of sales is increased when introducing varieties with large market price fluctuation like Shine Muscat . Studies on tree species other than grapes were left as future subjects.