Revitalization of super-aged rural community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26450331
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural science in rural society and development
Research InstitutionAkita Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
ARAHI Yutaka  秋田県立大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (20369276)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 渡部 諭  秋田県立大学, 総合科学教育研究センター, 教授 (40240486)
石川 隆志  秋田大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (20241680)
渡辺 千明  秋田県立大学, 木材高度加工研究所, 准教授 (50363742)
内山 応信  秋田県立大学, 総合科学教育研究センター, 准教授 (30464556)
石山 真季  秋田県立大学, システム科学技術学部, 助教 (50636876)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords超高齢農村 / 農村生活 / 日常的健康管理 / 農村活性化 / 高齢者農業 / アクティブシニア / 超高齢農村社会
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research planned more than one social experiment and planned for participation promotion to develop of region activity for the purpose of explication of the state of the participation to rural activities targeted for the senior citizen who lives in a super-aged rural community. Approach from three phases (senior citizen's behavioral characteristic, match menu development and cooperation with administration) was prepared by this research.
The outcome is as follows. When senior citizen's behavioral characteristic is seen, many rural community senior citizens maintain a neighborhood network and take part in rural activities by an invitation from the company. Health care card making, development of exercise for health and it's conventionalized, and the match menu by which it's for a morning market and chicken of the place fattening activity has been developed.