Mining the customer preferences from online agricultural product reviews
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26450370
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural environmental engineering/Agricultural information engineering
Research InstitutionNational Agriculture and Food Research Organization
Principal Investigator
Takezaki Akane  国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 農業技術革新工学研究センター, 上級研究員 (40550520)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords自然言語処理 / 野菜商品レビュー / 形態素解析 / インターネット通販 / 品種 / テキスト解析 / 品質保証要素 / レシピデータ / 消費者 / 共起ベクトル / TermExtract / 消費者語彙 / 研究者語彙 / テキストマイニング / 重要語
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we present the procedure of concept extraction based on natural language processing (NLP) from online vegetable-product reviews. The unique characteristics of vegetable product reviews made difficult to process accurately using general NLP. To improving performance of NLP on vegetable-product reviews, we proposed the customer dictionary and the concept extraction methods such as 1) morpheme analysis by reference to an additional custom dictionary, 2) acquisition of negative meaning, 3) synonymous substitution, 4) identification of target nouns that adjectives have a relationship with according to the analysis purpose.