Study on Region-Oriented Park Manegement System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26450498
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Environmental agriculture(including landscape science)
Research InstitutionParks and Recreation Foundation
Principal Investigator
HIRAMATSU Reiji  一般財団法人公園財団(公園管理運営研究所), その他部局等, 上席主任研究員 (50455482)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 青木 明代  一般財団法人公園財団(公園管理運営研究所), その他部局等, 研究員 (10638779)
森本 千尋  一般財団法人公園財団(公園管理運営研究所), その他部局等, 研究員 (40455481)
堀江 典子  佛教大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (70455484)
土方 敏彦  一般財団法人公園財団(公園管理運営研究所), その他部局等, その他 (80650118)
Research Collaborator MINEGISHI Sayuri
MATSUMOTO Kayo
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords都市公園 / 国営みちのく杜の湖畔公園 / 地域連携 / 地域貢献 / 保全と活用 / 公園管理 / ステークホルダー / マネジメントシステム / 国営公園 / ヒアリング調査
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study we examined sustainable management system to bring mutual prosperity between urban parks and their surrounding regions. We investigated park management in Japan through questionnaire, literature and interview surveys. Based on these survey results, we have organized current status and problems of the park management contributing to the regions in Japan. In addition, targeting Michinoku Lakewood National Government Park, we showed methods and problems of the park management system contributing to the regions based on investigation of park management practices in Michinoku Lakewood National Government Park and the interview survey to its stakeholders.