Development of assessment system on hand-arm exposure in the worksite.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26460808
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Hygiene and public health
Research InstitutionWakayama Medical University
Principal Investigator
MIYASHITA Kazuhisa  和歌山県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50124889)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 吉益 光一  和歌山県立医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (40382337)
竹村 重輝  和歌山県立医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (70511559)
津野 香奈美  和歌山県立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (30713309)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords振動値 / 手持ち振動工具 / 簡易振動計測装置 / スマホ端末 / クラウドサーバー / 日振動ばく露量A(8) / 作業許容時間 / 作業管理 / 社会医学 / 手腕系振動 / 振動測定 / 個人振動ばく露 / 携帯端末
Outline of Final Research Achievements
While Governments require employers to regulate hand-arm vibration exposure among workers with vibration tools, it is not clear that how to check the vibration magnitude exposed to the worker at the worksite. Therefore, an assistive and simple checking system has been developed as follows; 1st Step: Building a cloud server system ,2nd Step: Designing a user interface and developing software for the personal device to send the measured data easily ,3rd Step: Designing a user interface and developing software for the personal device to calculate allowable operating time and transfer the calculation result back to the personal device. Through these steps, this assessment system gives each operator their allowable operating time at the worksite.