Quantitative index indicating the need of access in the electronic medical records
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26460859
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Medical and hospital managemen
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
HAMANO Hideaki  信州大学, 学術研究院医学系(医学部附属病院), 准教授 (10447724)
Research Collaborator FUNADA Toru  信州大学, 総合情報センター(医学部附属病院医療情報部), 主査
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords業務目的外閲覧 / 個人情報保護 / 電子カルテ閲覧
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The computing system network does not have a function not to admit unnecessary access for duties nowadays. This study aimed at the realization by the electronic medical records system which have the function not to admit such access out of the purpose. Therefore we made the prototype of the system that have the function to determine in real time whether the access in the electronic medical records system was necessary for duties or not.