Development of Quality Improvement Method for the Best Clinical Process Using Electronic Data
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26460862
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Medical and hospital managemen
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
SHIRATORI YOSHIMUNE  名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院, 病院教授 (20313877)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 清水 雅仁  岐阜大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (90402198)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsクリティカルパス / 医療の質 / 電子カルテ / クリティカル・インディケーター / バリアンス分析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Our main goal is to improve the medical quality by using process analysis of multicenter data. For the purpose of it, we made an attempt at the development of a method to further improve the efficiency and efficiency of clinical diagnosis and treatments by using the clinical pathway method. In this research, we will link the standard outcome master (BOM) with clinical pathways, further relate the clinical pathway method to the database, and to investigate the difference between the actual medical treatment and the medical care planned in the multicenter. We developed the validity of the critical indicator, and functional redefinition for electric clinical pathway system.