| Project/Area Number |
26460886
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Legal medicine
| Research Institution | Showa University |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Keizo 昭和大学, 医学部, 教授 (20162422)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤城 雅也 昭和大学, 医学部, 助教 (00527161)
李 暁鵬 (中内暁博 / 李 暁鵬(中内暁博)) 昭和大学, 医学部, 講師 (90245829)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 食品容器 / 溶出 / 加工食品 / 残留農薬 / 環境ホルモン / GC/MS / LC/ESI-MS/MS / QTof-MS / LC/ESI-MS / 容器包装 / 化学物質 / 冷凍食品 / レトルト食品 / LC-ESI/MS / LC/Tof-MS / トルエン / キシレン / 溶出実験 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Two hundred and two any residual pesticides were not detected from fourty four processed foods even made in China. Only xylene was detected from seven processed foods, especially from kimchis, but the amounts were under 50 ppm. When a lunch box made in China filled with vegitable oill was heated with a microwave oven (750W) for 1 min, hexadecanoic acid butylester, octadecanoic acid butylester and trans-9-octadecanoic acid were detected from the eluate, but no evironmental estrogenic substances were detected from the eluate.