| Project/Area Number |
26461807
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Radiation science
| Research Institution | Komazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Shimada Morio 駒澤大学, 医療健康科学部, 教授 (20196489)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉川 宏起 駒澤大学, 医療健康科学部, 教授 (10272494)
岡田 朋子 駒澤大学, 医療健康科学部, 講師 (60409795)
森口 央基 駒澤大学, 医療健康科学部, 教授 (70296705)
桐生 茂 東京大学, 医科学研究所, 准教授 (20313124)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | MRI / 造影剤 / 蛍光イメージング / コラーゲンペプチド / Gd / マウス / Gd-DOTA / ペプチド / 集積能 / ICG / NASH / 蛍光 / NH2-DTPA / USPIO / SPIO / 間質性MR Lymphography / MR造影剤 / 動物実験 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Evaluation of lymph flow in interstitium was possible with iron preparation. Depending on the selection of the particle diameter and dilution concentration, there are cases in which contrast imaging is not available, and appropriate selection is necessary.We prepared a mouse of NASH model as a material to evaluate liver function and compared it with normal mouse.We administered ICG to both groups of mice. We imaged by IVIS every 5 minutes, And analyzed these images.As a result of examination, the progression of NASH could be detected from the fluorescence by ICG.A novel conjugate, PHG10 dye, was synthesized using a collagen peptide and a near-infrared (NIR)-responsive dye to achieve targeted cytotoxicity.Using biopolymer PPG as a starting material, Gd-PPG was obtained through multi-step synthesis process.