Study on effects of bushi for opioid receptor Kappa type of bladder pain model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26462439
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Urology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Yamanashi
Principal Investigator
TSUCHIDA Takayuki  山梨大学, 総合研究部, 医学研究員 (30217327)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MIYAMOTO Tatsuya  山梨大学, 総合研究部, 助教 (80456459)
KOBAYASHI Hideki  山梨大学, 総合研究部, 講師 (50402053)
ZAKOUJI Hidenori  山梨大学, 総合研究部, 准教授 (60345717)
TAKEDA Masayuki  山梨大学, 総合研究部, 教授 (80197318)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsブシ / ナルフラフィン塩酸塩 / κオピオイド / 膀胱痛 / オピオイド受容体κ型 / 漢方 / 間質性膀胱炎 / 附子末 / 神経障害性疼痛 / 下降抑制系
Outline of Final Research Achievements
o determine the effect using the κ-opioid receptor antagonist medication norvinaltorphimine is administered in the treatment group compared to. Also considering the comparison with nalfurafine hydrochloride administered as a κ-receptor-selective cholinergic drug group. Capacity of the "Bush" effect was verified in experiments for nalfurafine hydrochloride, consider "bushy," examined various capacities, but did not statistically significant results. Sliding plate "busy" system and the nalfurafine system which is difficult. May we at least use "busy" and nalfurafine hydrochloride than single use further affect the opioid receptor-type and expected future development.