Eucidate using SCC how effect when amniotic fluid entered into maternal circulation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26462497
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Obstetrics and gynecology
Research InstitutionKindai University
Principal Investigator
OI Hidekazu  近畿大学, 医学部附属病院, 教授 (10283368)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小池 奈月  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (20526785)
小林 浩  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (40178330)
岩井 加奈  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (60588531)
成瀬 勝彦  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 研究員 (70453165)
重光 愛子  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (50553244)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordssquamous cell carcinogen / 後産期出血 / 羊水 / インターロイキン4 / インターロイキン13 / 羊水塞栓症 / アレルギー / インターロイキン4 / 後産期異常出血 / SCC / インターロイキン-13 / インターロイキン-4 / 分娩時出血量 / 分娩時総出血量 / 頸管裂傷 / FDP-Dダイマー / 弛緩出血
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Using maternal serum SCC level which was the amniotic fluid specific marker because of very high amniotic fluid / serum levels, we evaluated the correlation between the the quantity of amniotic fluid entered into the maternal circulation and the amount of postpartum hemorrhage(PPH). When PPH was abnormal(more than 500ml), the difference of maternal serum SCC level before and after the delivery between 2 groups of the abnormal PPH and the normal PPH was clear (SCC: 5.6±2.1ng/ml vs 4.1±2.8ng/ml, P<0.05) statistically.This result was proved statistically that a large amount of amniotic fluid entered into the maternal circulation occured the abnormal PPH. Especially the cases with clinical AFE and cervical laceration increased the maternal serum SCC level. And the difference of FDP-DD level before and after the delivery was also high statistically. However maternal serum level of both IL-4 and IL-13 derived the rise of serum SCC level had no correlation with the large amount of PPH.