Project/Area Number |
26462588
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Otorhinolaryngology
Research Institution | Toho University |
Principal Investigator |
WADA Kota 東邦大学, 医学部, 教授 (20307482)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YOSHIKAWA Mamoru 東邦大学, 医学部, 教授 (50277092)
KONDO Motonari 東邦大学, 医学部, 教授 (20594344)
Research Collaborator |
INOUE Akiko
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 好酸球性副鼻腔炎 / 上皮細胞 / 線維芽細胞 / IL-33 / TSLP / ウィルス感染 / 副鼻腔炎 / 気道上皮細胞 / 気管支喘息 / アスピリン喘息 / 慢性副鼻腔炎 / 難治性 / 好酸球 / ウィルス / IL-33 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We stimulated it using Poly I; C which was a ligand of TLR3 which became false of the viral infection. IL -33 was not detected, and there is no significant difference in TSLP. However, TSLP is tended to high in ECRS group. Immunostaining, the examination of mRNA are going to be carried out in future, too. Particularly, we want to make an effort because it is thought that IL -33 accumulates in cells so that we think that the immunostaining is important, and further results are obtained.