Project/Area Number |
26462899
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Conservative dentistry
Research Institution | The Nippon Dental University |
Principal Investigator |
Nara Yoichiro 日本歯科大学, 生命歯学部, 教授 (80172584)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
柵木 寿男 日本歯科大学, 生命歯学部, 准教授 (50256997)
小川 信太郎 日本歯科大学, 生命歯学部, 助教 (80707646)
前野 雅彦 日本歯科大学, 生命歯学部, 助教 (20736334)
新田 俊彦 日本歯科大学, 生命歯学部, 講師 (20247042)
山瀬 勝 日本歯科大学, 生命歯学部, 准教授 (80301571)
Research Collaborator |
MARUYAMA SAEKO
KAWAI TAKATOSHI
ISHII NORIKO
MURATA TAKUYA
HAYASHI KOTARO
KOSHIDA SEISUKE
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 接着修復 / CAD/CAM修復 / 審美性修復 / 微小接着強さ / 接着信頼性 / 繰り返し荷重 / レジン接着システム / CAD/CAM用ブロック / 接着強さ / 口腔内環境ストレス / CAD/CAMブロック / 微小引張接着試験 / レジンコーティング / 引張接着強さ / 接着性レジンセメント / 動的荷重 / 研磨システム / セラミック修復 / 辺縁漏洩 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research project was to examine the behaviors of esthetic adhesive restorations including CAD/CAM restoration under clinical conditions. The micro-tensile bond strength to intra-cavity dentin surface and the bonding reliability based on the bond strength under stress-load simulating intra-oral environment were investigated. The immediate tensile-bond strengths of resent resin adhesive systems to various types of tooth surface prepared clinically were measured with an in vivo/in vitro bi-use portable adhesion tester and then evaluated. From the obtained results, many objective behaviors of esthetic adhesive restorations including CAD/CAM restoration that had not been clarified by previous studies were confirmed.