Comparison of changes in occlusal state of implant and pressure displacement data in minority missing teeth
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26462934
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Prosthodontics/ Dental materials science and
Research InstitutionShowa University
Principal Investigator
Keiichiro Uchida  昭和大学, 歯学部, 助教 (30384332)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 青柳 佳奈  昭和大学, 歯学部, 兼任講師 (10709760)
岡田 征彦  昭和大学, 歯学部, 兼任講師 (50756161)
佐藤 裕二  昭和大学, 歯学部, 教授 (70187251)
北川 昇  昭和大学, 歯学部, 准教授 (80177831)
今村 嘉希  昭和大学, 歯学部, 兼任講師 (80710186)
関谷 弥千  昭和大学, 歯学部, 助教 (40611968)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsインプラント / 咬合 / 被圧変位量 / 歯科補綴学一般
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, changes of occlusion in the entire dentition before, after and after implant treatment of the mandibular first molar were examined using an electromyograph and an occlusal force measuring film, a newly developed dental occlusion By measuring the occlusion state using a contact analyzer, we compare the obtained data with the graph of pressure displacement characteristics to clarify the occlusion state of the implant. From the results of the study, even if the occlusal load of the implant part was smaller than that of the natural tooth, no significant difference was observed in the occlusal contact between the adjacent teeth. Immediately after wearing the implant part and 3 months after wearing, no significant difference was observed.