Project/Area Number |
26462949
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Prosthodontics/ Dental materials science and
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中村 隆志 大阪大学, 歯学研究科, 准教授 (20198211)
山口 哲 大阪大学, 歯学研究科, 講師 (30397773)
中野 環 大阪大学, 歯学研究科, 助教 (40379079)
小林 靖宜 大阪大学, 歯学部附属病院, 医員 (50448114)
宇佐美 博文 大阪大学, 歯学部附属病院, 医員 (30573456)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YATANI Hirofumi 大阪大学, 大学院歯学研究科, 教授 (80174530)
Research Collaborator |
ZHAI Zhihao 大阪大学, 大学院歯学研究科, 研究生
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | インプラント / マイクロムーブメント / 粒子法 / マイクロギャップ / インププラント |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There is a possibility that the diffusion of pro inflammatory fluids from the microgap to the surroundings of the dental implant due to the micromovement would be a causal factor for the reabsorption of peri implant bone. To analyze this condition, a CAD model of an implant body and its respective superstructure were created by means of a CAD software. Then, the tisular fluids around the microgap and its dispersing conditions were simulated by the moving particle semi-implicit method. As a result, the present method confirmed a horizontal and vertical dispersion of the simulated particles from the tisular fluids. The results of the present experiment can be used to visually analyze the behavior of the tisular fluids around the dental implant.