| Project/Area Number |
26462973
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Dental engineering/Regenerative dentistry
| Research Institution | Nara Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山本 一彦 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20243842)
石田 純一 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 研究員 (40724638)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 歯科インプラント / 微小動揺 / 即時・早期荷重 / オッセオインテグレーション / 機能的動的荷重 / 骨形態計測 / レーザー変位計 / 動的荷重 / 最適荷重開始時期 / 共鳴振動周波数 / 有限要素解析 / インプラント安定度 / 即時、早期荷重 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The micromotion (MM)of immediately loaded dental implants placed in the tibia of rabbits was monitored by a laser displacement sensor. The condition of the bone around the implants was histomorphometrically analyzed. The osteointegration of the implant could not be obtained in early loading even if a low loading value was applied, but the osseointegration could be obtained in delayed loading even if a high load value was applied. The initial loosening was not developed by loading at 5 days after implantation. In histomorphometrically analysis, bone contact rate showed the maximal value at 5 days after implantation and bone volume around implant showed the maximal value at immediate loading. From these results, the bone volume around implant can increase in the early loading, but the possibility of implant’s lost is increased. By setting a healing period for a while, the bone contacted rate increases, and the success rate also increases.