Indocyanine green fluorescent navigation surgery in oral and maxillofacial regeon
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463020
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Surgical dentistry
Research InstitutionYokohama City University
Principal Investigator
FUWA Nobukazu  横浜市立大学, 医学研究科, 客員教授 (50156981)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岩井 俊憲  横浜市立大学, 附属病院, 助教 (00468191)
藤内 祝  横浜市立大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (50172127)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords口腔外科手術 / ICG / ナビゲーション / ナビゲーション手術 / インドシアニングリーン / 蛍光ナビゲーション / 血流
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is develop ICG fluorescent navigation surgery in oral and maxillofacial surgery. As fluorescent navigation surgery in oral and maxillofacial surgery, using HyperEye Medical System, sentinel lymph node biopsy, sequestrectomy for osteomyelitis of jaw, and microsurgical head and neck reconstruction were performed. Each fluorescent navigation can be achieved, and this surgery will be useful.