Project/Area Number |
26463101
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Orthodontics/Pediatric dentistry
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
馬谷原 琴枝 日本大学, 歯学部, 講師 (60440046)
Research Collaborator |
TSURUMACHI Niina
SAKAGUCHI Masahito
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | DFAT / 骨形成促進作用 / 急速拡大 / 上顎正中口蓋縫合 / 脱分化脂肪細胞 / 正中口蓋縫合 / 骨形成促進 / マイクロCT / LLLT / DFAT / 間葉系幹細胞 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a result of setting conditions for isolating a large number of DFATs, it was found to be optimal to prepare DFAT from mature adipocyte fraction of less than 40 μm diameter, and to treat with 0.02% collagenase for adipose tissue separation. In the transplantation experiment of DFAT injection into the rapid expansion site of rat maxillary mid-palatal suture using micro-CT images, there was a tendency to promote osteogenesis in the sutured area after DFAT injection compared with the control group, but there was no significant difference.