Development of clinical learning support system for dentistry - Development of evaluation system in skill area -
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463185
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social dentistry
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
Suzuki Koji  岡山大学, 大学病院, 講師 (30304322)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 白井 肇  岡山大学, 大学病院, 講師 (00263591)
鳥井 康弘  岡山大学, 大学病院, 教授 (10188831)
河野 隆幸  岡山大学, 大学病院, 助教 (80284074)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords卒後臨床研修 / 学習支援 / シミュレーター / 技能評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have built an electronic portfolio system as an active learning support system in the knowledge / attitude domain. In this research we aimed to construct a learning support system of the skill area. We created a demonstration video and released it on the electronic portfolio. We have developed a training environment using a simulator as a learning support system. We conducted a questionnaire survey for the trainee dentist and improved the environment. In addition, 13 items of evaluation in the skill area were formulated.