| Project/Area Number |
26463208
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Tsuruga Nursing University |
Principal Investigator |
Ibe Aki 敦賀市立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80452431)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石澤 美保子 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (10458078)
宮嶋 正子 和歌山県立医科大学, 保健看護学部, 教授 (40461181)
阿曽 洋子 武庫川女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80127175)
林 愛乃 (鳥羽 愛乃) 敦賀市立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20735310)
| Research Collaborator |
Katayama megumi
Fujimoto Kaori
Haga Tomoyuki
Takeda Kazuhiro
Nagaoka Hiroshi
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 血流推定 / 褥瘡 / 高齢者 / 皮膚血流 / 褥瘡予防 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Given the leading role that blood flow plays in the transfer of body heat, we focused on the heat transfer efficiency of skin tissue, and developed a device for evaluating the blood perfusion. Heating in the local area of the skin surface, the skin-surface temperature response depends on the amount of blood perfusion. We estimated the skin blood perfusion by solving the bio-heat transfer equation with skin-surface temperature responses. In this study, we confirmed the ability of our new device to evaluate skin blood perfusion. However, we found no relationship between the ratio of the change of the estimated blood perfusion and the flowmeter value. We recognized that there are some research tasks to test the validity of the evaluations with our new device for Ischemia. The validity of evaluating skin blood perfusion must also be investigated in further study.