Project/Area Number |
26463218
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Yamaguchi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Tanaka Makiko 山口県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (80227173)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
磯貝 善蔵 国立研究開発法人国立長寿医療研究センター, その他部局等, その他 (20285208)
根本 哲也 国立研究開発法人国立長寿医療研究センター, その他部局等, その他 (90342477)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | スモールチェンジ法 / 体圧 / ずれ力 / 傷の物性変化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We proposed the Small change method as intervention for a physical part and, as a method for the conventional changing position of every 2 hours when the bedsore prevention was performed in consideration of the evil to a body for an example, examined the effect from an aspect of body pressure, misalignment, the cost-effectiveness. A same class above-mentioned effect was provided in comparison with a result, a conventional changing position from before, and the reduction of the burden with the physique conversion was shown in more than 80% of nurses, care worker. Thus, we can point out that the Small change method is a superior effective method for the conventional changing position.