| Project/Area Number |
26463236
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Yamagata Prefectural University of Health Science |
Principal Investigator |
KATAGIRI TOMOKO 山形県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (90299793)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山本 利江 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (70160926)
和住 淑子 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (80282458)
錢 淑君 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (50438321)
河部 房子 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (00251843)
山岸 仁美 宮崎県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30185863)
新田 なつ子 宮崎県立看護大学, 看護学部, 非常勤講師 (10172727)
寺島 久美 宮崎県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00272336)
戸田 肇 北里大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80286369)
嘉手苅 英子 沖縄県立看護大学, 保健看護学研究科, 教授 (70117571)
宮里 智子 沖縄県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80382456)
高橋 幸子 沖縄県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60344975)
丸山 香織 山形県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (20448624)
前田 隆 山形県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (30261217)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 評価基準 / 看護実践能力 / 看護学教育 / 看護の本質 / 学習状況 / 思考過程 / アート&サイエンス / 評価基準の統一 / 実習実践事例集 / 看護の統合と実践 / 卒業時到達目標 / 看護過程展開能力 / 看護基礎教育課程 / 大学教育の質保証 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was that find universal criterion to evaluate the nursing practical ability of students from the integrated practicum examples several University, and share it with the Nursing Universities, and contribute to improving the nursing practice ability of students, improvement of the evaluation criterion of each University. We collected the integrated practicum examples at five Universities which researcher belongs to. Based on the literature review, we discussed nursing practice ability and evaluation criterion, and got the required perspectives from “the expression of knowledge, skills, thoughts and mind”, in the research conference.Results above, considering the integrated practicum examples, we found it was required containing the essence of nursing, the study situation and practicum goals in the evaluating criterion. It was suggested that it form the multilayer structure of evaluation of the integrated practicum.