| Project/Area Number |
26463240
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Yamanashi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
ENDO MIDORI 山梨県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90279901)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井川 由貴 山梨県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20453053)
山本 奈央 山梨県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30509427)
池松 裕子 名古屋大学, 医学系研究科(保健), 教授 (50296183)
坂本 玲子 山梨県立大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (50300124)
江川 幸二 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90276808)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 発達障害 / 看護学実習 / 看護教育 / 看護学生 / 教育プログラム / 看護学教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study is to identify the appropriate way of support to encourage the adaptation to the nursing practice by the nursing students who may have a developmental disorder. The check list consisting of 25 items on the behavioral characteristics for the nursing practice, which are the most difficult to learn for the students, were prepared, and the possibility to distinguish the behavioral characteristics of the students of concern were clarified based on the verification of the reliability and validity. Also, the necessity of the visual presentation of the practice contents, behavioral imaging, and individual tutoring of self-management and social skills before the nursing practice was indicated as a result of utilizing the behavioral characteristics checklist.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
看護学生の看護実践力を育成する看護学実習において,学習困難な状況に陥りやすい学生の行動特性を『看護学実習における学生の行動特性チェックリスト』として作成し、信頼性と妥当性を確認できた.したがって,『看護学実習における学生の行動特性チェックリスト』を活用することにより,看護教員のみならず看護学生にとっても自己の行動特性の傾向を踏まえた行動変容や支援方法がわかり,看護学実習の円滑な遂行に繋がる.また,看護学生の自信や学習意欲を高めるとともに,関わる教員の負担や困難感の軽減に繋がる.さらに,看護学生の看護職者としての就業移行が円滑になり,看護職者の人材確保・定着に寄与すると考える.