Development of instruction method of basic science knowledge to a nursing department new student
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463241
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionNagano College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
Ota Katsuya  長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60295798)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 竹内 幸江  長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00311902)
那須 裕  長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 名誉教授 (50020839)
江頭 有夏 (松澤有夏 / 松澤 有夏)  長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30436894)
牛山 陽介  長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助手 (30737698)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Egashira Yuka  長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30436894)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords理科的基礎知識 / 看護学科 / 新入生 / 看護教育学 / 看護学科新入生 / 教授方法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We investigated basic knowledge of the science of the new student.As a result, more than one factors influenced student's knowledge.These elements were “Difference in form of the entrance examination” and “Difference in Course of the science in high school”. We developed the instruction method using the experiment. These experiments helped the understanding about pressure and the unit of the student. It was thought that it was necessary to develop these more in future.