Development of the nursing education teaching materials helpful to understanding of the local dialect
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463251
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionHirosaki Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
KUDO CHIKAKO  弘前学院大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70405728)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 渡部 菜穂子  弘前学院大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30550842)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsコミュニケーション / 生活者 / 方言 / 教育教材 / 看護基礎教育 / 看護場面の方言理解 / 言語獲得過程
Outline of Final Research Achievements
1st of the purposes of this research is the case that a nursing student and a teacher make the yes or no and the word of the experience which couldn't understand a dialect clear. The 2nd is a nursing situation and a patient is to develop the educational teaching materials to understand a used dialect well.
The dialects a nursing student can't understand were "symptom vocabulary" and the word about "the degree", and the word by which I think it was better to know was a northeast area in "body vocabulary", and then the symptom "and" diagnosis vocabulary could judge an answer from a student in a various part of Japan. "Symptom vocabulary" met the dialect a teacher can't understand and the dialect by which I think it was better to know together.Nursing educational teaching materials were developed and made for the purpose of becoming the help which can understand the dialect which is patient's appeal in Tsugaru area.