Development of an educational support program for the clinical nurse as a training leader of the nursing student
Project/Area Number |
26463255
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Juntendo University |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI Shino 順天堂大学, 保健看護学部, 講師 (20596332)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
濱口 真知子 順天堂大学, 保健看護学部, 助教 (10596331)
石塚 淳子 順天堂大学, 保健看護学部, 先任准教授 (50329520)
藤尾 祐子 順天堂大学, 保健看護学部, 准教授 (60637106)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 臨地実習指導者 / キャリア発達 / 中堅看護師 / 教育支援プログラム / 離職防止 / 実習指導者 / 臨床看護師 / 継続教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Experience of teaching student nurse was "The growth was felt."Influence, "I escape from bewilderment." "I look back to oneself." "young people's education" "each other's relation with the teacher", it was "support from others".There are a case that the factor which promotes nurse's carrier realizes good thing which could be nursed, approval and own growth and existence of a role model. Each other's relation with the teacher as well as that influenced by this research. Collaboration of the teacher who does teaching of a nursing student and a clinical nurse as a student training in a site is important to development of the educational support program which promotes a carrier of a clinical nurse.