Project/Area Number |
26463256
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Kanto Gakuin University (2016-2017) Sophia University (2014-2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Funaki Yuka 関東学院大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10389942)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
塚本 尚子 上智大学, 総合人間科学部, 教授 (40283072)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 社会的スキル / 学習資源 / クリティカルシンキング / 基礎看護技術 / 情報収集 / アンケート調査 / 技術習得 / 血圧測定技術 / 看護学生 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
During the period of this study, we also examined on between students' social skills and learning resource utilization as well as between social skills and the ability to grasp information from a virtual scene. In the examination on learning resource utilization, only a few students collaborated, so that we couldn't conduct it statistically. However, in terms of aid preparation and recapitulation, students with high social skills tended to utilize interpersonal resources more than those with low social skills. About the ability to grasp information from a virtual scene, we obtained the result suggesting relation to social skills from senior students. Currently, we are preparing to submit a paper. Concerning the intervention program for social skill development, we are in the stage of review. Moreover, about how to understand information closely related to this study, we made the presentation twice at conferences and published a paper during the period.