Construction of desirable anatomical observation practical training model leading to nursing learning effect
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463257
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionTokyo Medical University
Principal Investigator
Hayashi Shogo  東京医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (60349496)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 伊藤 正裕  東京医科大学, 医学部, 主任教授 (00232471)
藤井 徹也  聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50275153)
川岸 久太郎  信州大学, 学術研究院医学系, 准教授 (40313845)
菅田 陽太  千葉大学, 大学院医学研究院, 技術職員 (10756076)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords解剖学実習 / 見学型教育 / コメディカル教育 / 人体解剖モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In 2014, we visited Netherland, which has long history of the human anatomy and there are many exhibitions facilities of human anatomical specimens remarkable worldwide, in order to study the current situation, Also,The human cadaver model embalmed by the saturated salt solution (SSS) method, which is a fixed method to replace formalin fixation, has been prepared.
In 2015, we created a whole cadaver body model embalmed by the SSS method, and utilized it for actual observation practice including the sessions for nursing students.
In 2016, we conducted questionnaire survey by mailing method for nursing teachers nationwide with the aim of clarifying the status, necessity, expected effect, etc. of anatomical observation practice training in basic nursing education.