Development of patient cases creating authoring tool for patient understanding in nurse education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463265
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionTakarazuka University (2016)
Kyoto Koka Women's University (2014-2015)
Principal Investigator
Kayoko Hirano  宝塚大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90610270)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 真嶋 由貴恵  大阪府立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (70285360)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords事例作成 / 患者把握 / 学習ツール / 看護過程 / 看護教育 / 対象理解 / オーサリングツール / eラーニング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is to develop a learning tool for creating case examples for e-learning that supports students themselves thinking about the information necessary for understand patients .In the first step , case study learning was performed on paper.
In the second step , learning on the Web was performed using the patient case creation format . We developed a patient creation format self-learning tool to enable nursing students to create patient examples online and to develop the ability to think. This tool is chooses one among four patients of the illustration. Designed to advance subject while patient image by matching subjective information from objective information for each item .