| Project/Area Number |
26463266
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Osaka Medical College (2018) Graduate School of Health Care Science, Jikei Institute (2014-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
真継 和子 大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00411942)
山下 哲平 滋慶医療科学大学院大学, 医療管理学研究科, 講師 (50617420)
田村 由美 日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90284364)
| Research Collaborator |
Takehara Michiyo
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 臨床看護師 / リフレクション / 批判的分析スキル / 学習スタイル / 教育プログラム / 批判的リフレクションスキル / ICT教育プログラム / ICT教材 / 看護教育 / 看護学 / ICT教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to develop and evaluate an Information and Comunication Technology (following ICT) education program that enhances the critical reflection skills of clinical nurses. Clinical nurses prefer a learning style that reflects their experience; the challenge was in applying theoretical knowledge to practice. We developed an ICT program that animated nursing practice cases and presented multiple theoretical knowledge for analysis. No significant difference was observed in the nurses’ learning style and critical thinking attitude before and after the implementation. However, their analytical viewpoint was expanded, and the number of problem extractions they completed increased. The results suggested that the program promoted the nurses’ multifaceted analysis skills.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究によって、臨床看護師の学習スタイルの特徴を明らかとなり、その特徴に対応した臨床看護師の批判的リフレクションスキルを強化する教育プログラムが開発できた。 また、スマホなど身近にあるインターネット環境からアクセス可能で、場所や時間の制約をうけないICT教育プログラムが開発できたことで、交代勤務を行う臨床看護師が参加しやすい学習環境を整備することができた。