Development of technical program for caring of students to use in practicum
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463269
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionTokushima Bunri University
Principal Investigator
Sahara Tamae  徳島文理大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (50335824)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 細川 つや子  姫路大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00278996)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords看護学生 / 臨地実習 / ケアリング / 看護教育 / 体験 / 関係性 / グランウンデッド・セオリーアプローチ / 実習グループ / 学生間の関係性 / 学生間のケアリング / ケアリング教育 / GTA / 半構成的面接 / 学生間ケアリング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I created a program for caring of among students to use in practicum. Focusing on the process of establishing relationships among students of group during practicum and based on the concepts obtained. The main points are created for each scene, divided into individuals, groups, and systems. ① Individual: Communication skills, consideration for others, accepting others, reasonable self evaluation. ② Group: Can communicate, cooperate, exchange information, exchange opinions, recognize roles, be able to overlook the position of yourself, attention to members. ③ System: Consider the experience of accomplishing as a group, experiencing cooperation in groups, setting experiences that share experiences and can sympathize, organization of members by academic ability, membership by communication ability.