Concept Analysis and Development of Nursing Diagnosis for Radiation Exposure
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463273
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
Tomisawa Toshiko  弘前大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (70333705)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 三上 佳澄  弘前大学, 保健学研究科, 助教 (40709143)
漆坂 真弓  弘前大学, 保健学研究科, 講師 (70326304)
北島 麻衣子  弘前大学, 保健学研究科, 助教 (70455731)
田上 恭子  愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80361004)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords放射線被ばく / 看護診断 / 概念分析 / 放射線防護 / 医療被ばく / 職業被ばく / 緊急被ばく医療 / 放射線看護
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Even though nursing for radiological field could have been a greatly advanced during the development of medical technology, there are no concept to contribute to nursing for radiation exposure. The purpose of this study was to organize around radiation exposure and do concept analyze. As a consequence of definition ‘ radiation exposure’ , there are 150 terms around radiation exposure. For concept analysis, 32 articles including ‘radiation exposure’ were made put from 397 articles in the PubMed and Japan Medical Abstracts Society. It was described as a model case that “It seems to be growing anxious or fear to radiation exposure”. Antecedents of ‘radiation exposure’ are radiological examination such as portable X-ray and fluoroscopic and nuclear accidents. Consequences of ‘radiation exposure’ are medical radiation exposure, occupational exposure, deterministic effect, genetic effect, anxiety, fear, modified skin and redness.