Study of evaluation for nursing job.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463276
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionKobe University (2016)
Osaka University (2014-2015)
Principal Investigator
Ishii Atsue  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (00452433)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TANIURA Yoko  大阪大学, 医学部附属病院看護部, 副看護部長 (90403047)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords看護師 / 情報 / 動線 / 視線軌跡 / 動作 / 思考過程 / 思考 / 行動 / 客観化 / 熟練 / 非熟練 / 業務行動 / 客観データ / 移動動作 / 看護業務 / 情報収集 / プロセス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The "Time and Motion study" which was used to gather data about proper staffing does not include the following information: taking down information of the patients, using this information to track down (find out) the cause of the problem, deciding what the problem is and techniques to be used to solve the problem. To have an effective proper staffing, we must measure these items and analyze the relationship between them as well as the period of time to do the job. In this study, we tried to quantify and verbalize the above mentioned information. As a result, we found out that these information cannot be counted, instead, it led us to proceed with another study design.