Empirical study for restoration of fatigue aiming at work-life balance of two-shift nurses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463295
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionThe Japanese Red Cross Kyushu International College of Nursing (2015-2017)
University of Nagasaki (2014)
Principal Investigator
Ooshige Narumi  日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70585736)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山口 多恵  長崎県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 講師 (00597776)
中島 充代  福岡大学, 医学部, 准教授 (60320389)
飛奈 卓郎  長崎県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (60509678)
峰松 和夫  長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60622644)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords交代制看護師 / 夜勤 / 疲労回復 / 自覚的疲労 / 睡眠時間 / 自律神経 / 二交代制 / 疲労度 / 男女差 / 生活活動 / 休日の過ごし方 / 二交代制勤務 / 身体活動 / 自覚症しらべ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we examine the transition of subjective and physiological fatigue degree and life pattern of two - shift nurses. We aimed to clarify the factors influencing the recovery of fatigue. From the research results so far, "Sleeping time before night shift takes 8 hours" as guidelines for living, "" How to spend your holiday gets slowly in the morning like sleep type, sleeping time is over 8 hours. "" Female nurses with school-age children will secure meal time for 30 minutes. " In addition, alternating nurses who can secure sleeping more than 8 hours from a usual time are likely to feel sympathetic dominance as the instability of subjective fatigue becomes stronger from night before night shift, sympathetic dominance is likely to continue even after night shift It has been suggested. In the future, it is necessary to verify the guidelines for living guidance.