| Project/Area Number |
26463297
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Seirei Christopher University |
Principal Investigator |
KASHIHARA Rie 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00570540)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
WATANABE Yoriko 静岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00175134)
SAKUMA Saori 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40399241)
HASEGAWA Tomoko 福井大学, 医学部看護学科, 教授 (60303369)
YOSHIOKA Saori 京都府立医科大学, 医学部看護学科, 准教授 (60454881)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 中規模病院 / 看護師長支援 / クラウド |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, the nurse chief and the next nurse chief who are working for medium-sized hospitals aimed to acquire servant leadership. We developed a nursing manager's support model that combines the group training for self-study and the cloud system for self-study, and examined the effect. We developed a program based on the examination of the literature and the results of the survey to the nurse president and nursing staff, and then joined the program of 79 nursing chiefs. Responses were obtained from survey before and after participating in the program from 59 nurse chiefs (76.6%) and 391 staff (59.2%) The servant leadership scores of nurse chief increased significantly, and the program was effective. However, the nursing practice environment of the staff did not improve.